Vahvuus View Gallery


Vahvuus

Sire: Congrats

Dam: Regal Flute

Colour: Brown

Gender: Filly

Age: 3 year old

Foaled: Oct 9th, 2015

Country: Australia

Silks: White, Black Checks, Purple Sleeves


Owners

Greenwich Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Perry)


Pedigree

 

 VAHVUUS (AUS)

 

Brown fillyFoaled in 2015

SireA.P. IndySeattle SlewBold Reasoning
CONGRATS (USA) Weekend SurpriseSecretariat
2000PraiseMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
  Wild ApplauseNorthern Dancer
DamRoyal AcademyNijinskyNorthern Dancer
REGAL FLUTE (AUS) Crimson SaintCrimson Satan
1999TwitterKendorKenmare
  Palace NewsSir Tristram

CONGRATS (USA) (Bay 2000-Stud 2007). 7 wins-1 at 2, Santa Anita San Pasqual H., Gr.2. Sire of 979 rnrs, 674 wnrs, 33 SW, inc. Turbulent Descent (Hollywood Starlet S., Gr.1), Haveyougoneaway, Emma's Encore, Wickedly Perfect, Harvey Wallbanger, Forever Darling, Venus Valentine, Polar River, Overture, Jacaranda, Stronger Than Ever, Cash Back, Jupiter Gold, Check My Cheeks, I'm Steppin' it Up, Nora's Cat, Portside, Congrats Gal, Laudation, etc.

 

1st dam

REGAL FLUTE, by Royal Academy. Winner at 1050m, 2d SAJC Tapestry Vineyards H. Sister to SERIOUS SPEED, half-sister to Classic Status (dam of RELDAS, VICTORY CHANT). Dam of eleven named foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

MAJESTIC MUSIC (f. by Al Maher). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$857,360, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, RA Lee S., Gr.3, Jansz S., Gr.3, VRC Desirable S., L, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Davison Earth Movers 2YO P., Collins Sportsturf H., 3d SAJC Pewsey Vale S., L, St Clair 2YO P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L. Dam of-

Temprado. 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$92,910, in 2017-18 in Aust.

Rancho Relaxo. 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m in Aust.

Tobouggie Woogie (f. by Tobougg). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, A$196,180, SAJC Toro 2YO H., BRC Caxton Hotel H., SCTC XXXX H., Oakbank RC Gallipoli H., Little Heroes Foundation H., Mix 102.3 H., 2d BRC Optimum Recruitment Group P., Oakbank RC SA TAB H., 3d VRC Decjuba Fashion P., MRC Arborea H., SAJC Adelaide Casino Cup in March H., 4th TTC George Adams P., L. Dam of-

Dream First (Dream Ahead). Winner at 1200m, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

Watchmespin. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$89,525, in 2017-18, MRC Sheen Group H.

Chicago Stomp. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Downunder Prince (g. by Al Maher). 5 wins from 1600m to 1800m, A$91,645, to 2018-19, SAJC 13cabs H., 3d MVRC World Class Locally P., SAJC Quayclean H.

Ima Note (g. by Belong to Me). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, SAJC Scott Group of Companies H., 2d SAJC Patricks & Dunes H., 3d SAJC Guinness P., Marina Pier P.

Ferrobond (g. by Undoubtedly). Winner at 1200m, Singapore TC Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H.

 

2nd dam

TWITTER, by Kendor. Winner at 1450m, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L. Dam of 8 named foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

SERIOUS SPEED (Royal Academy). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$956,790, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Gliderol Garage Doors H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Morphettville Guineas, L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2. Producer.

Chickadee. 3 wins from 1500m to 2100m, MRC Hyperno H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Arcade H., 3d QTC Sharkboy & Lavagirl H., MRC Saxony H., 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

Classic Status. 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, SAJC Jeune H., Heggies Vineyard 3YO H., 2d SAJC Toro Irrigation 3YO H., 3d Oakbank RC Carlton Draught H. Dam of-

RELDAS (Testa Rossa). 7 wins to 1400m, A$420,740, MVRC Abell S., L, Bertocchi H., Sportingbet William Hill H., Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Sitetech Solutions H., MRC Superior Food Services H., Race-Tech P., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., MVRC Bob Skilton Outreach Nurse P., 3d VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, MVRC Simpson Construction H., Sportingbet William Hill H., 4th VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L.

VICTORY CHANT (General Nediym). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$133,520, SAJC Redelva S., L, Allan Scott Park Morphettville Flying H., Distinctive Homes 2YO P., Distinctive Homes H., 2d SAJC Clipsal H., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Victory Cry. Placed at 3, 3d SAJC Urban Pacific H., GLC - SPLC Guzzunda H. Dam of-

GUARD OF HONOUR (Northern Meteor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$286,285, to 2017-18, ATC Heritage S., L, GCTC Bat Out of Hell H., ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., Canberra RC Camarena H., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, SCTC Prysmian Aus Made Cable H., 3d ATC Wilkes Quality H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

Playzone. Winner at 1200m, SAJC Max Gummut Solutions P., 3d SAJC Glenelg Football Club H.

Supergrass. 2 wins at 1600m to 2018-19, 3d MRC Elaren Security Services P.

 

Race Record:

Raced once.